Supporters

BUSINESSES & ORGANIZATIONS

Ashton Group, LLC
Blommer Peterman, S.C.
BMO Harris Bank
Davis & Kuelthau, s.c.
Foley & Lardner LLP
Gass Weber Mullins LLC
Gimbel, Reilly, Guerin & Brown, LLP
Godfrey & Kahn S.C.
Gonzalez Saggio & Harlan LLP
Gruber Law Offices, LLC
Hupy & Abraham, S.C.
Husco International, Inc.
Michael Best & Friedrich LLP
Notre Dame Middle School
O’Neil, Cannon, Hollman,
DeJong & Laing S.C.
Quarles & Brady LLP
Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren s.c.
Stafford Rosenbaum LLP
UMOS, Inc.
von Briesen & Roper, s.c.
We Energies

FOUNDATIONS

Dorothy Inbusch Foundation
Emory T. Clark Family
Charitable Foundation
Forest County Potawatomi Community Foundation
Helen Bader Foundation
Herbert H. Kohl Charities, Inc.
Ruth and Gene Posner Foundation, Inc.
United Way of Greater Milwaukee
Weiss Family Foundation
Wisconsin Association of Criminal Defense Lawyers
Wisconsin Law Foundation
Wisconsin Trust Account Foundation

INDIVIDUAL DONORS

Chief Justice Shirley Abrahamson and Seymour Abrahamson
Brian and Cynthia Adam
Hon. Lynn Adelman
Aldira Aldape
Victor Allen
Abby and Joseph Andrietsch
Danielle Bailey
Michael Balter
Nancy Jo Baratti
Pablo Barrutia
Barbara Becker and Slack Ulrich
Paul and Ellen Benson
Hon. Ana M. Berrios
Michael Berzowski
Brandon L. Bios
John Birdsall
Melissa Blair
Larry J. Bonney
Wendy Reed Bosworth and Robinson Bosworth III
Bruce Boyden
Jeff Brown
Peter and Joan Bruce
Hon. Michael Bruch
Alfredo Cantoral
Juan M. Carrasquillo
Hon. Jane Carroll
Michael and Nancy Carter
Patricia Cervenka
Kristina Cervera Garcia
Tina M. Chang
Hon. Karen Christenson
Thomas Briton Ray and Tracy Christenson
Patrick and Maureen Coffey
John K. Conley
Gerald and Elizabeth Connolly
Hon. Cedric Cornwall
Susan J. Croft
Domingo and Syvia Cruz
Christine Culver
Curt and Sue Culver
Hon. Rebecca Dallet
Cindy Davito
Nathan DeLadurantey
Juan M. Delgado
Tom and Mary Jo Dempsey
Sandra Dempsey
George and Sandy Dionisopoulos
Robert Doerfler
Noah Domnitz
Pamela L. Dow
Roman A. Draba
Hon. Michael Dwyer and Deb Dwyer
John D. Emory, Jr.
Chesley Erwin
Edward A. Fallone
Casey Fleming
Norman Fons
Dr. Rachel Forman and Dr. Boaz Avital
John Flanagan
Hon. Joseph D. Frinzi
Margaret Funk
Heather Gatewood
Katherine Gaumond
Patrick Goebel
Lutecia Gonzalez
Tom Gonzalez
Hon. Lindsey Grady
Hon. Sandra Grady
Hon. Laura Gramling Perez
Charles Graupner
Nadelle Grossman
Melvyn and Nancy Grossman
Margaret Gustafson
Ana Maria M. Guzman
Craig and Erin Haan
Anne and Ken Hallett
Vi Hammelman
Michael and Lor Hanlon
Charles Harvey
Sara D. Harvey
Michael Hatch
Arthur Heitzer
Hector Hernandez
Ann M. Hetzel
William A. Jennaro
Carl A. Jensen
Kelley J. Johnson
Terry and Linda Johnson
Judy Jorgenson
Hon. Charles Kahn
Pat Kandziora
Nidhi Kashyap
Lisette and John Khalil
Chris and Joan King
Thomas and Jean Klein
Thomas and Deborah Klein
R. Scott and Megan Krizek
Harvey Kurtz and Yvonne Larme
Hon. Elsa Lamelas and Luke E. Sims
Dave and Cathy Larsen
Emilia and Chris Layden
Micaela Levine
Michael G. Levine
Jessica Lochmann
Rebeca Lopez
Michael and Tonya Lueder
Jonathan and Marjorie Margolies
Marvin A. Margolis
Vincent and Janet Martin
Bernardino R. Martinez
Grace M. Masson
Patricia Matusiak
Hon. Thomas J. McAdams
Maureen McGinnity
Judith McMullen
Stacey Meyer
Elizabeth Miles
Latrice M. Milton
Natalia Minkel-Dumit
Jason Mishelow
Mitch Moser
William Mulligan
Anna and Juan Munoz
Katie Murphy
Santiago and Lauren Navarro
Joe Neterval
Joanne M. Neumann
Kenneth Nowakowski
Janet and David Olsen
P. Michael Ortiz
Timothy A. Otto
Bradley D. Page
Edward L. Paz
Megan and Jared Peccarelli
Janet Peshek
Mark A. Peterson
Lynda Di Pierro
Jessica Poliner
Skip and Ildy Poliner
David Poniewaz
Hon. David Pruhs and Janelle Pruhs
Anna Ramirez
Heather and Austin Ramirez
Agustin and Rebecca Ramirez
Lori Richards
Joseph Manuel Rivas
Jason Roberts
Stacie Rosenzweig
Merton N. Rotter
David and Denise Ryan
Sherry Saiki
Glorie Salas
Larry Salustro
Hon. Rauly Sandoval
S. Edward Sarskas
Timothy J. Saviano
Timothy George Schally
Patrick J. Schoen
Blaine Schultz
Victor and Jayna Schultz
Leia Scoptur
Ben and Betsy Shock
Allen Silverstein
Joel Smith
Hon. Carolina Maria Stark
L. William and Kathleen Staudenmaier
Christian and Barbara Steinmetz
Christina Plum and Paul Stenzel
Gary Strand
Timothy and Victoria Strattner
Fred Tabak
Daniel and Lynn Tarrence
Linda Terlau
Phil and Maria Theisen
Leah Thomas
Joseph E. Tierney
Lawrence Alan Towers
Daniel and Dawn Vaccaro
Rob and Rebecca Valcq
Eric and Wendy Van Vugt
Andrew Vedder and Lisa
Sullivan Vedder
Valerie P. Vidal
Anne Wal
John Waller
Phyllis Wax
Jonathan Wertz
Marcus A. Wester
Jacqueline Wheeler
Abby Williams
Wendell and Dorothy Yonker
Hon. Dean Zemel and Debbie Zemel

IN-KIND DONORS

Belle Fiori, LTD.
Betty Brinn Children’s Musuem
Blush
Brookdale Senior Living Inc.
Charles Allis & Villa Terrace Art Museums
Cynthia’s
Christina Demakopoulos
Discovery World
Elite Fitness & Racquet Clubs
Erik of Norway
Firefly Photography
Casey Fleming
John Michael Fleming
Fred Astaire Dance Studios
Gigi of Mequon
Great Lakes Distillery
Harley-Davidson Foundation
Hilton Milwaukee City Center
Infinite Gymnastics
Invivo Wellness
Anthony Jackson
Lesley Ann Kagen
La Merenda
Lacquer Nail Salon
Lela Boutique
Little Monsters
Lowlands Group
Lululemon Athletica
Jodi Lurie
Chef Alisa Malavenda
Marcus Center for the Performing Arts
Milwaukee Admirals
Milwaukee Ballet
Milwaukee Brewers Baseball Club
Milwaukee Bucks
Milwaukee County Parks
Milwaukee Food Tours
Milwaukee Repertory Theater
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
Natalia Minkel-Dumit
Natural Glo
North Shore Country Club
Paulina Esthetics Boutique
Penelope’s Restaurant of Elm Grove
Qdoba
Rohr Jewelers
Schlitz Audubon Nature Center
Sky Knights Prachute Club
Skylight Music Theatre
Spin Milwaukee
Splash Studio
Sunset Playhouse
Surg Restaurant Group
The Pfister
TMJ4
United Performing Arts Fund
Eric and Wendy Van Vugt
Waseda Farms
Waterford Wine Company
Aree Wichman
Edward and Mary Witte
Zoological Society of Milwaukee